Dobro došli na web stranice Triatlon Kluba Split.
 
 
 
Danas je godine      
 
 
 
 
 
podnaslov
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Klub partner
 
Stranice_MK_Marjan 
 
 
 
 

 COMPETITION
hrvatski  

 
 
 

RACES

 
 

"2. FALKENSTEINER PUNTA SKALA TRIATHLON" RACES:

  • OLYMPIC TRIATHLON: - 1500 m swim, 40 km bike, 10 km run

  • MIXED RELAY TRIATHLON: - 300 m swim, 6.6 km bike, 1.75 km run

  • SUPERSPRINT TRIATHLON: - 375 m swim, 6.6 km bike, 1.75 km run

  • AQUATHLON: - 150 m swim, 850 m run

  • DUATHLON: - 1.75 km run, 6 km bike, 1 km run

  • RUN RACE: - 10 km

  •  
     

    PLACE AND DATE:

  • Petrčani – Punta Skala:    16. - 17. May 2015.

  •  
     

    START:

    16.05.2015.

  • Olympic triathlon

  • Supersprint triathlon

  • Run 10km

  •  

    17.05.2015.

  • Mixed relay triathlon

  • Aquathlon (for kids)

  • Duathlon for amateurs


  •  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    CATEGORIES:

     
     

    OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
    No. Categorie Year
    1 Juniors male/female 1996 - 1999
    2 Seniors 1 male/female 1995 - 1986
    3 Seniors 2 male/female 1985 - 1976
    4 Veterans female 1975 - and older
    5 Veterans 1 male 1975 - 1971
    6 Veterans 2 male 1970 - 1966
    7 Veterans 3 male 1965 - 1961
    8 Veterans 4 male 1960 - 1956
    9 Veterans 5 male 1955 - and older

     
     
     
     
    SUPERSPRINT TRIATHLON
    No. Categorie Year
    1 Young cadets 2002 – and younger
    2 Cadets male/female 2001 - 2000
    3 Juniors male/female 1996 - 1999
    4 Seniors male/female 1995 - 1976
    5 Veterans male/female 1975 - and older

     
     
     
     
    STREET RACE 10km
    No. Categorie Year
    1 Juniors male/female 1996 - 1999
    2 Seniors 1 male/female 1995 - 1986
    3 Seniors 2 male/female 1985 - 1976
    4 Veterans female 1975 - and older
    5 Veterans 1 male/female 1975 - 1971
    6 Veterans 2 male/female 1970 - 1966
    7 Veterans 3 male/female 1965 - and older

     
     
     
     
    AQUATHLON
    No. Categorie Year
    1 One category for all.
      Race winner M&F - winner cup, 2. and 3. medals

     
     
     
     
    DUATHLON
    No. Categorie Year
    1 One category for all.
      Race winner M&F - winner cup, 2. and 3. medals

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    PRIZES:

     
     

  • Race winner M&F - winner cup and medal, 2. and 3. medals

  • In all races first three in all categories will recive medals and small sponsor gifts


  • First three men and first three women overall in OLYMPIC distance, AGE GROUP race will receive Falkensteiner awards:

  • 1. place: Weekend with breakfast for two in 5* hotel IADERA

  • 2. place: Weekend, full board for two in 4* hotel DIADORA

  • 3. place: weekend for two in apartments Petrčane or Senia

  •  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    RULES:

     
     
  • Bike helmets are mandatory!

  • Participation in race is on your own risk!

  • Swimming suits are allowed, expected see temperature is 17-20 °C

  • Bike is not draft legal in AGE GROUP Olympic distance race.

  • Bike course may not be closed for other traffic, depends on police decision.

  •  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    SCHEDULE:

     
     

     

    Friday, 15.05.
    HOTEL IADERA

    19:30 Race packets pick-up,
    20:15 official opening of the Race,
    20:20 competition and race track presentation.


    Saturday, 16.05.
    ispred HOTELA IADERA

    09:00 Registrations and obtaining of start numbers,
    10:00 - 10:45 opening of the transfer zone for supersprint,
    11:00 - 12:00 supersprint race,
    12:00 - 13:15 opening of the transfer zone for olympic triathlon ,
    13:30 start ELITE M OL,
    13:35 start ELITE W OL,
    13:45 start AGE GROUPS OL,
    14:50 start 10 km race,
    17:00 awards ceremony,
    18:00 dinner (in hotel Diadora),
       
    20:00 Race packets pick-up,
    20:00 competition and race track presentation.


    Sunday, 17.05.
    ispred HOTELA IADERA

    08:15 Registrations and race packets pick-up,
    08:30 - 09:45 opening of the transfer zone for mixed relay race,
    10:00 start mixed relay race,
    12:30 start duathlon,
    12:40 start aquathlon,
    13:30 awards and closing ceremony,
    14:00 dinner (in hotel Diadora).


     
     
     
     
     
     
    letak-eng